Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mama Ghundey

Map of Mama Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mamagunday,Mama Ghundey,Mama Grundey,Mamā Ghundey,Mamā Grundey,Māmā Ghunḏêy, Māmā Ghunḏêy

Mama Ghundey

Welcome to the Mama Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māmā Ghunḏêy. See Mama Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māmā Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mama Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2061 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mama Ghundey
Places near Mama Ghundey

Online Dating

Mama Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mama Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mama Ghundey, Afghanistan