Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Faqirano Kanah

Map of Faqirano Kanah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fakiranu-Kana,Faqirano Kana,Faqirano Kanah,Faqīrāno Kanah,Faqīrānō Kaṉah,Faqīṟāno Kaṉa, Faqīrānō Kaṉah

Faqirano Kanah

Welcome to the Faqirano Kanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faqīrānō Kaṉah. See Faqirano Kanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faqīrānō Kaṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Faqirano Kanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Faqirano Kanah
Places near Faqirano Kanah

Online Dating

Faqirano Kanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faqirano Kanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faqirano Kanah, Afghanistan