-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Babu Khel Karez

Map of Babu Khel Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babu Khel Karez,Babukhel Karez,Babukhel Kariz,Babukheyl Kariz,Bābū Khēl Kārēz,Bābūkhēl Kārīz,Bābūkhēl Kāṟēz,Bābūkhēyl Kārīz,بابو خېل کارېز, Bābū Khēl Kārēz

Babu Khel Karez

Welcome to the Babu Khel Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābū Khēl Kārēz. See Babu Khel Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābū Khēl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Babu Khel Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76216/69.05677
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Babu Khel Karez
  •  
Places near Babu Khel Karez
Haybatī (1.8 km) Sūr Gul Kalā (3.1 km) Bābū Khēl (3.5 km) Izah’ī (3.7 km) Malkhūz Khwaṟ (3.8 km) Zaṟah Pāsanay (4 km) Basnas Khēl (4.1 km) Raṉah Tazay (4.1 km) Jāngul Zīārat (4.1 km) Jānān Khūnah (4.3 km) Gharāyzaī (4.3 km) Khānī Kêlay (4.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Saṟōbī (4.4 km) Sarwāṉ Khēlhēl (4.7 km) Pīr Muḩammad Kêlay (4.7 km) Bābū Khēl (4.8 km) Kachī Mūsá (4.9 km) Mangārah Tōy (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Babu Khel Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Babu Khel Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babu Khel Karez, Afghanistan