-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lanji Khel Karez

Map of Lanji Khel Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lanji Khel Karez,Lanjikhel Karez,Lanjikheyl Kariz,Lānjikheyl Kārīz,Lānjikhēl Kāṟēz,Lānjī Khēl Kārēz,لانجی خېل کارېز, Lānjī Khēl Kārēz

Lanji Khel Karez

Welcome to the Lanji Khel Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lānjī Khēl Kārēz. See Lanji Khel Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lānjī Khēl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lanji Khel Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76608/69.0983
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Lanji Khel Karez
  •  
Places near Lanji Khel Karez

Online Dating

Lanji Khel Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lanji Khel Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lanji Khel Karez, Afghanistan