-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Patak Karez

Map of Patak Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patak Karez,Patak Kariz,Patak Kārēz,Patak Kārīz,پتک کارېز, Patak Kārēz

Patak Karez

Welcome to the Patak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Patak Kārēz. See Patak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Patak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Patak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77665/69.09208
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Patak Karez
  •  
Places near Patak Karez

Online Dating

Patak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Patak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patak Karez, Afghanistan