Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pastawray

Map of Pastawray Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pastauray,Pastawray,Pastawṟay,پستوړی, Pastawṟay


Welcome to the Pastawray google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pastawṟay. See Pastawray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pastawṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pastawray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Pastawray
Places near Pastawray
Bābū Khēl (1.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Saṟōbī (1.5 km) Bābū Khēl (2.1 km) Lānjī Khēl-e Wasaţī (2.2 km) Jāngul Zīārat (2.3 km) Sarwāṉ Khēlhēl (2.4 km) Zaṟah Pāsanay (2.4 km) Izah’ī (2.6 km) Lānjī Khēl-e Shamālī (2.9 km) Pīr Muḩammad Kêlay (3 km) Nêwī Pāsanay (3 km) Marzak (4.1 km) Khān Zamān Kêlay (4.3 km) Naz̧ar Bēg (4.6 km) Basnas Khēl (4.6 km) Jānān Khūnah (4.7 km) Khargōsh (4.8 km) Khānī Kêlay (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Pastawray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pastawray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pastawray, Afghanistan