Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sarobi Surai-Shamali

Map of Sarobi Surai-Shamali Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarobisuray-Shamali,Sarobi Surai Shamali,Sarobi Surai-Shamali,Sarobi Suray-Samali,Sarobi Sūray-Šamāli,Sarowbi Sowray Shomali,Sarowbī Sowray Shomālī,Sarōbī Sūraī Shamālī,Sarōbī Sūraī-Shamālī,سروبی سوری شمالی, Sarōbī Sūraī-Shamālī

Sarobi Surai-Shamali

Welcome to the Sarobi Surai-Shamali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarōbī Sūraī-Shamālī. See Sarobi Surai-Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarōbī Sūraī-Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sarobi Surai-Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2633 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sarobi Surai-Shamali
Places near Sarobi Surai-Shamali

Online Dating

Sarobi Surai-Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarobi Surai-Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarobi Surai-Shamali, Afghanistan