Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zhaweray Ghar

Map of Zhaweray Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaware Ghar,Zhaware Ghar,Zhawarē Ghar,Zhaweray Ghar,Zhawêray Ghar,Žawarē Ghar,ژوری غر, Zhawêray Ghar

Zhaweray Ghar

Welcome to the Zhaweray Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhawêray Ghar. See Zhaweray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhawêray Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zhaweray Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2548 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Zhaweray Ghar

Online Dating

Zhaweray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhaweray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhaweray Ghar, Afghanistan