Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sahibi Ghundey

Map of Sahibi Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahebi Ghundey,Sahibi Ghundey,Şāḩebī Ghūnḏey,Şāḩibī Ghunḏêy,صاحبی غنډۍ, Şāḩibī Ghunḏêy

Sahibi Ghundey

Welcome to the Sahibi Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şāḩibī Ghunḏêy. See Sahibi Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şāḩibī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sahibi Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2475 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sahibi Ghundey
Places near Sahibi Ghundey

Online Dating

Sahibi Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sahibi Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sahibi Ghundey, Afghanistan