Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ghawa'i Ghund

Map of Ghawa'i Ghund Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghawa'i Ghund,Ghawā’ī Ghunḏ,Ghwa`i Ghund,Ghwayi Ghund,Ghwāyī Ghūnḏ,Ghwā‘ī Ghunḏ,Gvaigund,غوائی غنډ, Ghawā’ī Ghunḏ

Ghawa'i Ghund

Welcome to the Ghawa'i Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghawā’ī Ghunḏ. See Ghawa'i Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghawā’ī Ghunḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghawa'i Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2152 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Ghawa'i Ghund
Places near Ghawa'i Ghund

Online Dating

Ghawa'i Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghawa'i Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghawa'i Ghund, Afghanistan