-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tor Tip

Map of Tor Tip Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Tip,Towr Tip,Towr Tīp,Tur Tip,Tōr Ṯīp,Tūr Tīp,تور ټیپ, Tōr Ṯīp

Tor Tip

Welcome to the Tor Tip google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ṯīp. See Tor Tip photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ṯīp area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tor Tip
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81707/69.2485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Tor Tip
  •  
Places near Tor Tip

Online Dating

Tor Tip Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Tip, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Tip, Afghanistan