Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wulgai Sar

Map of Wulgai Sar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vul'gaysar,Gora Vul’gaysar,Wulgai Sar,Wulgay Sar,Wulgaī Sar, Wulgaī Sar

Wulgai Sar

Welcome to the Wulgai Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wulgaī Sar. See Wulgai Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wulgaī Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wulgai Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2221 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Wulgai Sar
Places near Wulgai Sar

Online Dating

Wulgai Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wulgai Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wulgai Sar, Afghanistan