Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kot Ghundey

Map of Kot Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotgunday,Kot Ghundey,Kowt Ghundey,Kowt Ghūnḏey,Kōt Ghundey,Kōṯ Ghunḏêy, Kōṯ Ghunḏêy

Kot Ghundey

Welcome to the Kot Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯ Ghunḏêy. See Kot Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯ Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kot Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2123 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kot Ghundey
Places near Kot Ghundey

Online Dating

Kot Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kot Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kot Ghundey, Afghanistan