-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Maraghuni Sar

Map of Maraghuni Sar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marginasar,Maraghuni Sar,Maraghūni Saṟ,Maraghūnī Sar,Marghina Sar,Marghinah Sar,Marghīna Sar,Marghīnah Sar, Maraghūnī Sar

Maraghuni Sar

Welcome to the Maraghuni Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maraghūnī Sar. See Maraghuni Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maraghūnī Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Maraghuni Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.78777/69.39678
  • Altitude: 2785 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Maraghuni Sar
  •  
Places near Maraghuni Sar
Ghunḏakêy Kêlay (3.2 km) Wūrghaṟ Kêlay (3.4 km) Lowgêy (3.5 km) Gabrêy (3.7 km) Bāqī Khēl (3.8 km) Shūkī Khēl (4.3 km) Tanḏ Kêlay (4.9 km) Niz̧ām Khēl (4.9 km) Sharīf Khēl (5.1 km) Mesak (5.6 km) Sharkaī (5.8 km) Kārēzgaī (6.2 km) Marghah (6.4 km) Tsatswān Khūlah (6.6 km) Tōr Wêrsêkaī (6.6 km) Sūr Zghamay (7 km)

Online Dating

Maraghuni Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maraghuni Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maraghuni Sar, Afghanistan