-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sangdan

Map of Sangdan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangdan,Sangdan,Sangdān, Sangdān

Sangdan

Welcome to the Sangdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangdān. See Sangdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sangdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80361/69.39722
  • Altitude: 2434 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sangdan
  •  
Places near Sangdan

Online Dating

Sangdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangdan, Afghanistan