-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shnah

Map of Shnah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shila,Rane Gosfand,Ranegasfand,Shnah,Shneh,Sneh,Šneh,Ṟāne Gōsfanḏ, Shnah

Shnah

Welcome to the Shnah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shnah. See Shnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81722/69.41778
  • Altitude: 2423 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Shnah
  •  
Places near Shnah

Online Dating

Shnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shnah, Afghanistan