-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kharsin

Map of Kharsin Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharsin,Kharsīn,خرسین, Kharsīn

Kharsin

Welcome to the Kharsin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharsīn. See Kharsin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharsīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharsin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83918/69.44353
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Kharsin
  •  
Places near Kharsin
Kharsīn (0 km) Gulūm (0.5 km) Niz̧ām Khēl (3.3 km) Tanḏ Kêlay (3.8 km) Z̧afar Kōṯ (4.5 km) Ja‘far Kōṯ (4.8 km) Gabrêy (5 km) Gul Naz̧ar Kōṯ (5.1 km) Māmadī (5.1 km) Kaṟam (5.3 km) Lowgêy (5.8 km) Paipāli (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kharsin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharsin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharsin, Afghanistan