Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tangay

Map of Tangay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangai,Tangay,Tangaī,تنگی, Tangay


Welcome to the Tangay google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangay. See Tangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Tangay
Places near Tangay
Gulūm (0.7 km) Kharsīn (0.9 km) Niz̧ām Khēl (3.3 km) Z̧afar Kōṯ (3.6 km) Tanḏ Kêlay (3.7 km) Ja‘far Kōṯ (3.9 km) Māmadī (4.2 km) Gul Naz̧ar Kōṯ (4.2 km) Kaṟam (4.6 km) Gabrêy (5 km) Paipāli (5.1 km) Pāwas (5.7 km) Mayrmanday (5.7 km) Lowgêy (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Tangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangay, Afghanistan