Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wurghar Kelay

Map of Wurghar Kelay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vurgarkalay,Wurghar Kalay,Wurghar Kelay,Wūrghaṟ Kalay,Wūrghaṟ Kêlay, Wūrghaṟ Kêlay

Wurghar Kelay

Welcome to the Wurghar Kelay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wūrghaṟ Kêlay. See Wurghar Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wūrghaṟ Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wurghar Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Wurghar Kelay
Places near Wurghar Kelay
Wūrghaṟ Kêlay (0 km) Ghunḏakêy Kêlay (0.6 km) Lowgêy (1.2 km) Bāqī Khēl (1.8 km) Gabrêy (1.9 km) Shūkī Khēl (2.6 km) Tanḏ Kêlay (3.3 km) Niz̧ām Khēl (3.7 km) Sharīf Khēl (4 km) Mesak (4.2 km) Sharkaī (4.6 km) Shakar Khēl (4.9 km) Kārēzgaī (5.1 km) Mayrmanday (5.2 km) Nakum Khēl (5.2 km) Tōr Wêrsêkaī (5.4 km) Tsatswān Khūlah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Wurghar Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wurghar Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurghar Kelay, Afghanistan