Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shamali Sharqi Ghundey

Map of Shamali Sharqi Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamali-Sharkaygunday,Samali Sarkey Ghundey,Shamali Sharqi Ghundey,Shamālī Sharqī Ghunḏêy,Shomali Sharkey Ghundey,Shomālī Sharkey Ghūnḏey,Šamāli Šarkey Ghundey, Shamālī Sharqī Ghunḏêy

Shamali Sharqi Ghundey

Welcome to the Shamali Sharqi Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamālī Sharqī Ghunḏêy. See Shamali Sharqi Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamālī Sharqī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shamali Sharqi Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2363 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shamali Sharqi Ghundey
Places near Shamali Sharqi Ghundey

Online Dating

Shamali Sharqi Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamali Sharqi Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamali Sharqi Ghundey, Afghanistan