-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sharkai

Map of Sharkai Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkay,Sharkai,Sharkay,Sharkaī,Šarkay, Sharkaī

Sharkai

Welcome to the Sharkai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharkaī. See Sharkai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharkaī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Sharkai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79111/69.33472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Sharkai
  •  
Places near Sharkai

Online Dating

Sharkai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharkai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharkai, Afghanistan