Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Karezgai

Map of Karezgai Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karezgai,Karezgay,Kārēzgay,Kārēzgaī, Kārēzgaī


Welcome to the Karezgai google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēzgaī. See Karezgai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēzgaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karezgai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Karezgai
Places near Karezgai
Kārēzgaī (0 km) Tōr Wêrsêkaī (0.4 km) Tsatswān Khūlah (0.4 km) Sharkaī (0.5 km) Marghah (0.8 km) Mesak (0.9 km) Sharīf Khēl (1.1 km) Şāliḩ Khēl (1.7 km) Shêrwah (2.1 km) Shūkī Khēl (2.5 km) Mashêraī (2.6 km) Tsyay (3.2 km) Bāqī Khēl (3.3 km) Tsūhay Khūlah (3.4 km) Naşruddīn Kêlay (3.7 km) Sharmak Khēl (3.7 km) Banḏūray (3.8 km) Dim Mānêy (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Karezgai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karezgai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karezgai, Afghanistan