Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Spereh Ghar

Map of Spereh Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Speragar,Spereh Ghar,Spireh Ghar,Spērêh Ghar,Spēṟeh Ghaṟ,Spīreh Ghar, Spērêh Ghar

Spereh Ghar

Welcome to the Spereh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spērêh Ghar. See Spereh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spērêh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Spereh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2234 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Spereh Ghar
Places near Spereh Ghar

Online Dating

Spereh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spereh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spereh Ghar, Afghanistan