Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Shkaray

Map of Gora Shkaray Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shkaray,Shakarey,Shkarey,Shkarêy,Skarey,S̲h̲akarêy,S̲h̲karey,S̲h̲karêy,Škarey,ښکرۍ, Gora Shkaray

Gora Shkaray

Welcome to the Gora Shkaray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shkaray. See Gora Shkaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shkaray area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shkaray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2187 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gora Shkaray
Places near Gora Shkaray

Online Dating

Gora Shkaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Shkaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shkaray, Afghanistan