Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mayreh Ghar

Map of Mayreh Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mayragar,Maireh Ghar,Mayreh Ghar,Mayrêh Ghar,Maīrêh Ghar,میره غر, Mayrêh Ghar

Mayreh Ghar

Welcome to the Mayreh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mayrêh Ghar. See Mayreh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mayrêh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mayreh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2332 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mayreh Ghar
Places near Mayreh Ghar

Online Dating

Mayreh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mayreh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mayreh Ghar, Afghanistan