Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Banzi

Map of Banzi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banzay,Banzi,Bānzi,Bānzī,بانزی, Bānzī


Welcome to the Banzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bānzī. See Banzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bānzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Banzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:06
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Banzi
Places near Banzi

Online Dating

Banzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banzi, Afghanistan