Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Arkhay

Map of Arkhay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arkhay,Aṟkhay,اړخی, Aṟkhay


Welcome to the Arkhay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aṟkhay. See Arkhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aṟkhay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Arkhay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Arkhay
Places near Arkhay
Aṟkhay (0 km) Payāw Khēl (0.6 km) Samanday (0.6 km) Bānzī (1.1 km) Ţāwās Khēl (1.2 km) Mangal (1.5 km) ‘Abbās Khēl (1.7 km) Kōtīzaī (3.1 km) Shaykhān (3.1 km) Khudāydād Khēl (3.3 km) Ḏêmīānay (4 km) Katskaī (4.2 km) Malik Khēl (4.2 km) Qādir Jān Kêlay (4.3 km) Tōrah Wṟêy (4.3 km) Ḏīngah (4.4 km) Gul Gīm Kōṯ (4.5 km) Pakhē Khūlah (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Arkhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arkhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arkhay, Afghanistan