-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nawak Ghar

Map of Nawak Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navakgar,Nawak Ghar,Nāwak Ghar,ناوک غر, Nāwak Ghar

Nawak Ghar

Welcome to the Nawak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwak Ghar. See Nawak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nawak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84468/69.18702
  • Altitude: 2445 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Nawak Ghar
  •  
Places near Nawak Ghar

Online Dating

Nawak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawak Ghar, Afghanistan