-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Arsala Karez

Map of Arsala Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arsala Karez,Arsalah Kariz,Arsalah Kārīz,Arsalā Kārēz,Aṟsalā Kāṟēz,ارسلا کارېز, Arsalā Kārēz

Arsala Karez

Welcome to the Arsala Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arsalā Kārēz. See Arsala Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arsalā Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Arsala Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82152/69.10814
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Arsala Karez
  •  
Places near Arsala Karez

Online Dating

Arsala Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arsala Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arsala Karez, Afghanistan