-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Abbas Khel Karez

Map of `Abbas Khel Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Abbas Khel Karez,`Abbaskhel Karez,`Abbaskheyl Kariz,عباس خېل کارېز,‘Abbās Khēl Kārēz,‘Abbāskheyl Kārīz,‘Abbāskhēl Kāṟēz, ‘Abbās Khēl Kārēz

`Abbas Khel Karez

Welcome to the `Abbas Khel Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abbās Khēl Kārēz. See `Abbas Khel Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abbās Khēl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of `Abbas Khel Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8086/69.10173
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near `Abbas Khel Karez
  •  
Places near `Abbas Khel Karez

Online Dating

`Abbas Khel Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Abbas Khel Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abbas Khel Karez, Afghanistan