Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wech Shakh

Map of Wech Shakh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vechshakh,Wec Sakh,Wech Shakh,Wech Shākh,Weč Šākh,Wêch Shākh,وچ شاخ, Wêch Shākh

Wech Shakh

Welcome to the Wech Shakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Shākh. See Wech Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wech Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:58
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Wech Shakh
Places near Wech Shakh

Online Dating

Wech Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Shakh, Afghanistan