Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Idigunday

Map of Gora Idigunday Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Idigunday,`Ida Ghundey,`Idah Ghundey,`Idi Ghundey,عیدی غنډۍ,‘Ida Ghunḏey,‘Idah Ghūnḏey,‘Idī Ghunḏêy,‘Iḏi Ghundey,‘Īdī Ghunḏêy, Gora Idigunday

Gora Idigunday

Welcome to the Gora Idigunday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Idigunday. See Gora Idigunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Idigunday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Idigunday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2646 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gora Idigunday
Places near Gora Idigunday

Online Dating

Gora Idigunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Idigunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Idigunday, Afghanistan