-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Boji Ghar

Map of Boji Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boji Ghar,Bowji Ghar,Bowjī Ghar,Bōji Ghaṟ,Bōjī Ghar,Gora Bodzhigar,بوجی غر, Bōjī Ghar

Boji Ghar

Welcome to the Boji Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōjī Ghar. See Boji Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōjī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Boji Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88492/69.0183
  • Altitude: 2756 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:55
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Boji Ghar
  •  
Places near Boji Ghar

Online Dating

Boji Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Boji Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boji Ghar, Afghanistan