-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Ali Khel Ghar

Map of `Ali Khel Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Alikheyl'gar,Gory Alikheyl’gar,`Ali Khel Ghar,`Alikhel Ghar,`Alikheyl Ghar,علی خېل غر,‘Alikhēl Ghaṟ,‘Alī Khēl Ghar,‘Alīkheyl Ghar, ‘Alī Khēl Ghar

`Ali Khel Ghar

Welcome to the `Ali Khel Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Khēl Ghar. See `Ali Khel Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Khēl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of `Ali Khel Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90661/69.07593
  • Altitude: 2835 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near `Ali Khel Ghar
  •  
Places near `Ali Khel Ghar
Sūr Kamar (2.6 km) Malakyār Kêlay (4.4 km) Tābūt (4.6 km) Zarmah (4.8 km) Ḏangak Kārēz (4.9 km) Sundur Khēl (5.3 km) Ḩaīdar Kalā (5.4 km) Qalam Kōr (5.4 km) ‘Alamgaī (5.6 km) Akhtarō Kêlay (5.9 km) Ḩājī Gul Mēnah (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kāmrān (6.5 km) Sadōzī Kêlay (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Shaykhhā (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muftī (7 km) Urgūn-e Kalān (7.2 km) Shatore (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān (7.3 km)

Online Dating

`Ali Khel Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Khel Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Khel Ghar, Afghanistan