Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nazh Algad

Map of Nazh Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naz Lgad,Nazh Algad,Nazh Lgad,Nazl'gad,Nazl’gad,Nāzh Algaḏ,Nāzh Lgaḏ,Nāž Lgad,ناژ لگډ, Nāzh Algaḏ

Nazh Algad

Welcome to the Nazh Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāzh Algaḏ. See Nazh Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāzh Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nazh Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Nazh Algad
Places near Nazh Algad

Online Dating

Nazh Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nazh Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nazh Algad, Afghanistan