Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Rod-e Ghach

Map of Rod-e Ghach Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gach,Rod-e Ghach,Rode Ghac,Rode Ghāč,Rud-e Ghach,Rōd-e Ghāch,Rūd-e Ghāch,رود غاچ, Rōd-e Ghāch

Rod-e Ghach

Welcome to the Rod-e Ghach google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ghāch. See Rod-e Ghach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ghāch area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Ghach
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Rod-e Ghach

Online Dating

Rod-e Ghach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Ghach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Ghach, Afghanistan