-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalay-Akhangaran,Qal'a-i- Ahangaran,Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran,Qal`eh-ye Ahangaran,Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān,Qal‘eh-ye Āhangarān,Qal’a-i- Āhangaṟān,قلعۀ آهنگران, Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān

Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān. See Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.89343/69.15208
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran
Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān (0 km) Qaryah-ye Shaykhhā (0.8 km) Urgūn-e Kalān (0.9 km) Ḩaīdar Kalā (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Jānī (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muftī (2.1 km) Milat-e Kalān (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Farārī (2.6 km) Bunḏī (3.5 km) ‘Alīgay Kalā (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Nūrullāh (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Gulakī (3.6 km) Mashkay Kalā (4.1 km) ‘Alī Muḩammad Kêlay (4.5 km) Malakyār Kêlay (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Farārī (4.9 km) Ḏangak Kārēz (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ahangaran, Afghanistan