-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Koh-e Baghlang

Map of Koh-e Baghlang Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Baglang,Khoe Baghlang,Khu-e Baghlang,Khū-e Baghlang,Koh-e Baghlang,Kohe Baghlang,Kuh-e Baghlang,Kōh-e Baghlang,Kūh-e Baghlang,کوه بغلنگ, Kōh-e Baghlang

Koh-e Baghlang

Welcome to the Koh-e Baghlang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Baghlang. See Koh-e Baghlang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Baghlang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Baghlang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90382/69.1821
  • Altitude: 2465 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baghlang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Baghlang
Milat-e Kalān (1.2 km) Qaryah-ye Gulakī (1.7 km) Bunḏī (2.6 km) Urgūn-e Kalān (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Farārī (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá (3.2 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Rafīq (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shaykhhā (3.8 km) Qaryah-ye Jānī (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khānah Dar (4.1 km) Urgūn (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bahādur (4.4 km) Namak (4.6 km) Qaryah-ye Farārī (4.6 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩasan (4.6 km) Ḩaīdar Kalā (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muftī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baghlang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Baghlang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baghlang, Afghanistan