-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Karez-e Bazgul

Map of Karez-e Bazgul Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Baz Gul,Karez-e Bazgul,Kareze Bazgul,Kariz-e Bazgol,Kārēz-e Bāz Gul,Kārēz-e Bāzgul,Kārīz-e Bāzgol,Kāṟēze Bāzgul,کارېز بازگل, Kārēz-e Bāzgul

Karez-e Bazgul

Welcome to the Karez-e Bazgul google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Bāzgul. See Karez-e Bazgul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Bāzgul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Bazgul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92406/69.13878
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Karez-e Bazgul
  •  
Places near Karez-e Bazgul
Malakyār Kêlay (1.9 km) Bunḏī (2.6 km) Urgūn-e Kalān (2.9 km) Ḩaīdar Kalā (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gulakī (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Khānah Dar (3.8 km) Namak (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Farārī (4.2 km) Dahānah (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shaykhhā (4.2 km) Urgūn (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barakat (4.5 km) Milat-e Kalān (4.8 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Rafīq (4.8 km) Jum‘ah Ḩasan Kalā (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zowāw (5 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Bazgul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Bazgul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Bazgul, Afghanistan