-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Urgun

Map of Urgun Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Orgun,Orgūn,Urgun,Urgūn,ارگون, Urgūn

Urgun

Welcome to the Urgun google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urgūn. See Urgun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urgūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Urgun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91844/69.14107
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Urgun
  •  
Places near Urgun

Online Dating

Urgun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urgun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urgun, Afghanistan