Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Namak

Map of Namak Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Namak,نمک, Namak


Welcome to the Namak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Namak. See Namak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Namak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Namak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Namak
Places near Namak

Online Dating

Namak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Namak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Namak, Afghanistan