Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Musa

Map of Qal`ah-ye Musa Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Musa,Qal`a-i- Musa,Qal`ah-ye Musa,Qal`eh-ye Musa,Qal‘a-i- Mūsā,Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá,Qal‘eh-ye Mūsá,قلعۀ موسى, Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá

Qal`ah-ye Musa

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Musa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá. See Qal`ah-ye Musa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Musa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Musa
Places near Qal`ah-ye Musa

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Musa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Musa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Musa, Afghanistan