Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dar Shegah

Map of Dar Shegah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Sega,Dar Shegah,Dār Shegah,Dār Shêgah,Dār Šega,دار شگه, Dār Shêgah

Dar Shegah

Welcome to the Dar Shegah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dār Shêgah. See Dar Shegah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dār Shêgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dar Shegah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dar Shegah
Places near Dar Shegah

Online Dating

Dar Shegah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dar Shegah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dar Shegah, Afghanistan