Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ghor Kan Ghar

Map of Ghor Kan Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghor Kan Ghar,Ghur Kan Ghar,Ghōr Kāṉ Ghar,Ghōṟ Kāṉ Ghaṟ,Ghūr Kān Ghar,Gora Gorkangar,غور کاڼ غر, Ghōr Kāṉ Ghar

Ghor Kan Ghar

Welcome to the Ghor Kan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōr Kāṉ Ghar. See Ghor Kan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōr Kāṉ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghor Kan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2549 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:03
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Ghor Kan Ghar
Places near Ghor Kan Ghar

Online Dating

Ghor Kan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghor Kan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghor Kan Ghar, Afghanistan