Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nugir Ghar

Map of Nugir Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nugergar,Nuger Ghar,Nugir Ghar,Nūger Ghar,Nūgir Ghar,نوگر غر, Nūgir Ghar

Nugir Ghar

Welcome to the Nugir Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūgir Ghar. See Nugir Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūgir Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nugir Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2485 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Nugir Ghar
Places near Nugir Ghar

Online Dating

Nugir Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nugir Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nugir Ghar, Afghanistan