-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tor Brastun Ghar

Map of Tor Brastun Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torbrastungar,Tor Brastun Ghar,Towr Brastown Ghar,Towr Bṟastown Ghar,Tōr Bṟastūn Ghar,Tōṟ Brastūn Ghaṟ,تور بړستون غر, Tōr Bṟastūn Ghar

Tor Brastun Ghar

Welcome to the Tor Brastun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Bṟastūn Ghar. See Tor Brastun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Bṟastūn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tor Brastun Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.89996/69.22557
  • Altitude: 2490 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:57
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tor Brastun Ghar
  •  
Places near Tor Brastun Ghar
Amān Kōṯ (3.1 km) Muḩabbat Kōṯ (3.3 km) Gul Gīm Kōṯ (3.3 km) Ghunḏêy (3.7 km) Khuram (3.8 km) Magaṟ (3.9 km) ‘Aynuddīn Kōṯ (4 km) Patigay (4 km) Ḏêmīānay (4 km) Pīr Kōṯī Kêlay (4.1 km) Mīrgay (4.2 km) Shaykhān (4.4 km) Bibikot (4.6 km) Milat-e Kalān (4.7 km) Shaykhān (4.8 km) Qaryah-ye Gulakī (5 km) Qaryah-ye Farārī (5.1 km) Zarīn Kōṯ (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Tor Brastun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Brastun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Brastun Ghar, Afghanistan