Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kazhah Gharah

Map of Kazhah Gharah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kazagara,Kaza Ghara,Kazhah Gharah,Kazhah Ghārah,Kazhah Ghāṟah,Kaža Ghāra,کژه غاړه, Kazhah Ghāṟah

Kazhah Gharah

Welcome to the Kazhah Gharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kazhah Ghāṟah. See Kazhah Gharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kazhah Ghāṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kazhah Gharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2289 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kazhah Gharah
Places near Kazhah Gharah
Gul Gīm Kōṯ (1 km) Ḏêmīānay (1.8 km) Patigay (1.9 km) Magaṟ (2 km) Mīrgay (2 km) Ghunḏêy (2.3 km) Amān Kōṯ (2.3 km) Shaykhān (2.6 km) Khuram (2.8 km) Shaykhān (2.9 km) Muḩabbat Kōṯ (2.9 km) Pīr Kōṯī Kêlay (4.2 km) Ţāwās Khēl (4.4 km) Mangal (4.4 km) ‘Aynuddīn Kōṯ (4.8 km) Samanday (4.9 km) Aṟkhay (5.3 km) Gulmanī Kōṯ (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Kazhah Gharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kazhah Gharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazhah Gharah, Afghanistan