Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Mavutip

Map of Gora Mavutip Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mavutip,Mowu Tip,Muwu Tip,Mōwu Tīp,Mōwū Tīp,Mōwū Ṯīp,Mūwu Tīp,موو ټیپ, Gora Mavutip

Gora Mavutip

Welcome to the Gora Mavutip google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Mavutip. See Gora Mavutip photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Mavutip area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Mavutip
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2081 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gora Mavutip
Places near Gora Mavutip

Online Dating

Gora Mavutip Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Mavutip, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Mavutip, Afghanistan