-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shakar Khel

Map of Shakar Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakarkhel,Shakar Khel,Shakar Khēl,Shakarkheyl',Shakarkheyl’,Shekar Kheyl,Šakarkhēl,شکر خېل, Shakar Khēl

Shakar Khel

Welcome to the Shakar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Khēl. See Shakar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shakar Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85299/69.35575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Shakar Khel
  •  
Places near Shakar Khel

Online Dating

Shakar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Khel, Afghanistan