Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mayrmanday Ghar

Map of Mayrmanday Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mermandaygar,Mayrmanday Ghar,Mermanday Ghar,Mirmanday Ghar,Mērmanday Ghar,Mēṟmanḏay Ghaṟ,Mīrmanday Ghar,میرمندی غر, Mayrmanday Ghar

Mayrmanday Ghar

Welcome to the Mayrmanday Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mayrmanday Ghar. See Mayrmanday Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mayrmanday Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mayrmanday Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2173 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mayrmanday Ghar
Places near Mayrmanday Ghar

Online Dating

Mayrmanday Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mayrmanday Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mayrmanday Ghar, Afghanistan